Hyde Realtors
AI Advisor
AK
Tier 2 developer

Askari (Army Welfare Trust)

The real-estate line of the Army Welfare Trust, active since AWT's founding in 1971. Askari housing schemes and apartment blocks are spread across most garrison cities. Askari apartments are indicative roughly PKR 1.5 to 4 crore depending on city and size, verify current.

Tier 2
Tier
1971
Founded
2
Projects tracked
Askari (Army Welfare Trust) developments across the Rawalpindi, Pakistan skyline
Headquarters
Rawalpindi, Pakistan
01 · Track record

How Askari (Army Welfare Trust) builds and sells

Delivered
Delivered housing and apartments across many cities
Known for
Askari apartments and villasGarrison-city housing schemesInstitutional AWT backingGated secure communities
Payment plan style

Membership and balloting with staged development charges; resale for completed blocks.

02 · Launch history

Askari (Army Welfare Trust) launches by year

Projects launched, by year
Tracked launches · 2 total in catalogue
2010120121

Based on off-plan projects in the Hyde Realtors catalogue. Indicative, not a complete construction record.

03 · The catalogue

Askari (Army Welfare Trust) in the catalogue

2 projects
Early allocations

Launch access with Askari (Army Welfare Trust), before it goes public.

Tell us your bracket and we flag the next Askari (Army Welfare Trust) allocation the moment it opens.

By submitting you agree to be contacted about Pakistan property. No spam, no data resale.